Reshiram sprite

Pokédex #643

Reshiram

Vast White Pokémon3.2 m330.0 kg

A legendary Pokémon that can burn the world away with fire. It helps those who seek to build a world of truth.

Base Stats

Total 680
HP
100
Attack
120
Defense
100
Sp. Atk
150
Sp. Def
120
Speed
90

Abilities

  • Turboblaze

    Moves it uses ignore the target's ability.

The game gives Reshiram no separate hidden ability.

Training & Breeding

Catch rate
45
Base Exp.
220
EV yield
3 Sp. Atk
Growth rate
Slow
Base friendship
0
Gender
Genderless
Egg Groups
Undiscovered
Egg cycles
120

Where to Find Reshiram

Moves Reshiram Learns

Level up15 moves
Moves Reshiram learns by level
LevelMoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
1Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005
1Noble RoarNormalStatus—10030
1Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
1Fire FangFirePhysical659515
8SlashNormalPhysical7010020
16CrunchDarkPhysical8010015
24ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial8010020
32Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
40FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015
48Fusion FlareFireSpecial1001005
56Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010
64Fire BlastFireSpecial110855
72ImprisonPsychicStatus——10
80OutrageDragonPhysical12010010
88Blue FlareFireSpecial130855
TM / HM38 moves
TMs and HMs Reshiram can use
No.MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
TM06Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015
TM08Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905
TM09Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905
TM11Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010
TM17Light ScreenPsychicStatus——30
TM18ReflectPsychicStatus——20
TM19SafeguardNormalStatus——25
TM21RestPsychicStatus——10
TM22Rock SlideRockPhysical759010
TM24SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
TM25ProtectNormalStatus——10
TM30Steel WingSteelPhysical709025
TM33Rain DanceWaterStatus——5
TM34Sunny DayFireStatus——5
TM38Will-O-WispFireStatus—8515
TM39FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
TM40SwiftNormalSpecial60—20
TM41Helping HandNormalStatus——20
TM44ImprisonPsychicStatus——10
TM45Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
TM46Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010
TM48Rock TombRockPhysical609515
TM57PaybackDarkPhysical5010010
TM59FlingDarkPhysical—10010
TM65Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015
TM68Fire FangFirePhysical659515
TM76RoundNormalSpecial6010015
TM92Mystical FireFireSpecial7510010
TM97Brutal SwingDarkPhysical6010020
TM99Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical6010015
TM107Scorching SandsGroundSpecial7010010
TM108Dual WingbeatFlyingPhysical409010
TM115Scale ShotDragonPhysical259020
TM120Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
HM01CutNormalPhysical509530
HM02FlyFlyingPhysical909515
HM04StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
HM06Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Egg moves0 moves

No egg moves.

Image preview

Type a Pokémon, a route, a Gym Leader or a question.

↑↓ to moveEnter to open