Drakloak sprite

Pokédex #886

Drakloak

Caretaker Pokémon1.4 m11.0 kg

It flies at 200 km/h. It battles alongside Dreepy and cares for it devotedly until it evolves.

Base Stats

Total 410
HP
68
Attack
80
Defense
50
Sp. Atk
60
Sp. Def
50
Speed
102

Abilities

  • Clear Body

    Prevents other Pokémon from lowering its stats.

  • Infiltrator

    When attacking, ignores barriers and substitute.

Training & Breeding

Catch rate
45
Base Exp.
144
EV yield
2 Speed
Growth rate
Slow
Base friendship
35
Gender
50% male, 50% female
Egg Groups
Amorphous · Dragon
Egg cycles
40

Evolution & Forms

Dreepy

Where to Find Drakloak

LocationMethodLevelRate
Mt. Silver · area 6Grass / cave45–555%

Moves Drakloak Learns

Level up18 moves
Moves Drakloak learns by level
LevelMoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
EvolveDragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
1AstonishGhostPhysical3010015
1Quick AttackNormalPhysical4010030
1BiteDarkPhysical6010025
1Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
1InfestationBugSpecial2010020
6Lock-OnNormalStatus——5
12AssuranceDarkPhysical6010010
18HexGhostSpecial6510010
24AgilityPsychicStatus——30
30Double HitNormalPhysical359010
36U-TurnBugPhysical7010020
42Dragon DanceDragonStatus——20
48Phantom ForceGhostPhysical9010010
54Take DownNormalPhysical908520
61Dragon RushDragonPhysical1007510
66Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
72Last ResortNormalPhysical1401005
TM / HM25 moves
TMs and HMs Drakloak can use
No.MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
TM06Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015
TM14Thunder WaveElectricStatus—9020
TM21RestPsychicStatus——10
TM23ThiefDarkPhysical6010025
TM24SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
TM25ProtectNormalStatus——10
TM30Steel WingSteelPhysical709025
TM31AttractNormalStatus—10015
TM37Beat UpDarkPhysical1010010
TM38Will-O-WispFireStatus—8515
TM39FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
TM40SwiftNormalSpecial60—20
TM41Helping HandNormalStatus——20
TM45Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
TM55BrineWaterSpecial6510010
TM56U-TurnBugPhysical7010020
TM58AssuranceDarkPhysical6010010
TM76RoundNormalSpecial6010015
TM77HexGhostSpecial6510010
TM78AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical5510015
TM86Phantom ForceGhostPhysical9010010
TM99Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical6010015
TM120Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
HM03SurfWaterSpecial9010015
HM08DiveWaterPhysical8010010
Egg moves7 moves

Passed down through Dreepy, the form that hatches.

Egg moves for Drakloak
MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
CurseGhostStatus——10
Confuse RayGhostStatus—10010
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005
DisableNormalStatus—10020
GrudgeGhostStatus——5
Double TeamNormalStatus——15
Dragon TailDragonPhysical609010
Image preview

Type a Pokémon, a route, a Gym Leader or a question.

↑↓ to moveEnter to open