Gible sprite

Pokédex #443

Gible

Land Shark Pokémon0.7 m20.5 kg

It lives in caves warmed by geothermal heat. Even so, when it gets cold, it huddles close with its friends.

Base Stats

Total 300
HP
58
Attack
70
Defense
45
Sp. Atk
40
Sp. Def
45
Speed
42

Abilities

  • Sand Veil

    Ups evasion in a sandstorm.

Training & Breeding

Catch rate
45
Base Exp.
67
EV yield
1 Attack
Growth rate
Slow
Base friendship
70
Gender
50% male, 50% female
Egg Groups
Monster · Dragon
Egg cycles
40
Held by wild ones
Haban Berry (50%)

Evolution & Forms

Gible

Where to Find Gible

LocationMethodLevelRate
Meteor Falls · area 3Grass / cave5–3511%
Mirage Tower · area 2Grass / cave10–306%

Moves Gible Learns

Level up12 moves
Moves Gible learns by level
LevelMoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
1Sand TombGroundPhysical358515
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
6Sand AttackGroundStatus—10015
12Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
18BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020
25BiteDarkPhysical6010025
30SlashNormalPhysical7010020
36Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015
42DigGroundPhysical8010010
48SandstormRockStatus——10
54Take DownNormalPhysical908520
60Dragon RushDragonPhysical1007510
TM / HM26 moves
TMs and HMs Gible can use
No.MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
TM06Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015
TM15DigGroundPhysical8010010
TM21RestPsychicStatus——10
TM22Rock SlideRockPhysical759010
TM24SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
TM25ProtectNormalStatus——10
TM26Scary FaceNormalStatus—10010
TM31AttractNormalStatus—10015
TM32SandstormRockStatus——10
TM33Rain DanceWaterStatus——5
TM34Sunny DayFireStatus——5
TM39FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
TM40SwiftNormalSpecial60—20
TM45Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
TM48Rock TombRockPhysical609515
TM49Sand TombGroundPhysical358515
TM53Mud ShotGroundSpecial559515
TM65Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015
TM76RoundNormalSpecial6010015
TM81BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020
TM107Scorching SandsGroundSpecial7010010
TM115Scale ShotDragonPhysical259020
TM120Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
HM01CutNormalPhysical509530
HM04StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
HM06Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Egg moves4 moves
Egg moves for Gible
MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PP
ThrashNormalPhysical12010010
Metal ClawSteelPhysical509535
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
TwisterDragonSpecial4010020
Image preview

Type a Pokémon, a route, a Gym Leader or a question.

↑↓ to moveEnter to open